?

Log in

 
 
14 March 2010 @ 10:40 pm
011 viva la hova  
Hah oh man. Why did I start my own icon community again?

+ Brandon Flowers
+ Christoph Waltz
+ Robert Downey Jr.
+ Jude Law
+ James McAvoy

Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket




 
 
Current Mood: accomplished
Current Music: Mick Boogie & Terry Urban - Hola Blanco [Prod. By Garbs Infinite] | Powered by L
 
 
 
Strudel for breakfastmiss_talitha on March 15th, 2010 03:59 am (UTC)
Just snagging one of your >adorable< Kommissar Rex icons for now! Thanks!

Edited at 2010-03-15 04:00 am (UTC)
the extractorneonntiger on March 15th, 2010 04:02 am (UTC)
enjoy ;)
Queen S: Brandon// Lol freeprettyflash on March 15th, 2010 04:16 am (UTC)
UM I LOVE YOUR ICONS AND I WOULD LOVE FOR YOU TO TAKE REQUESTS SOME TIME. JUST NOT NOW BECAUSE I DON'T HAVE ANY PICTURES.

the extractorneonntiger on March 15th, 2010 04:18 am (UTC)
LMAO BB JUST SPAM ME WITH PICTURES WHENEVER YOU WANT AND I SHALL MAKE ICONS

TYSM :')
Z.: misc: robert downey jr.perscutdoranges on March 15th, 2010 05:05 am (UTC)
Took a few of RDJ, Jude and McAvoy. Lovely, thanks! Will credit you.

May I ask though, what font did you use for "kiss, kiss, bang, bang"?
the extractorneonntiger on March 15th, 2010 05:08 am (UTC)
thanks, enjoy :)

it's called levi marker & you can find it at dafont.com :D
Z.: misc: robert downey jr.perscutdoranges on March 15th, 2010 09:36 am (UTC)
Thanks for the font! :D
the extractorneonntiger on March 15th, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC)
np :)
DJ ROOMBAdelarges on March 15th, 2010 06:13 am (UTC)
HHHNNNGGGGGG THESE ARE AMAZING.
the extractorneonntiger on March 15th, 2010 06:15 am (UTC)
if you love these, you'll love the batch i post tomorrow!

thank you so much, enjoy!
arm fall off lad: ( rdj ) GOD ITS JUST SO TRUElenin on March 15th, 2010 08:19 am (UTC)
LOL UM IS THIS AN ACTUAL SIGN OR DID YOU PUT THIS TEXT IN


ITS SO AMAZING FFFFFF ♥ ♥
the extractorneonntiger on March 15th, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
LOLOL IDK I JUST FOUND THE PICTURE LIKE THAT. But i'm assuming someone added that because the "original" has his name on it.

♥ !!!
meantomeanto on March 15th, 2010 09:19 am (UTC)
All your icons are of the most amazing people! Thanks! :D
the extractorneonntiger on March 15th, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
heh thank you!
kohikki: HUG - Johnny/Colbertkohikki on March 15th, 2010 09:35 am (UTC)
RDj + Christoph icons in one post.
Oh hey, I sort of love you.
the extractorneonntiger on March 15th, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
omg yesss ♥ ilu too bb. lovers of awesome people must unite!
Used to go by Jackie.: Brandon Singingthedarkmartini on March 15th, 2010 11:26 am (UTC)
Brandon, Christoph, RDJ, Jude, AND McAvoy all in one icon post? *Faints*

Great job. :)
the extractorneonntiger on March 15th, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC)
YAYAY glad you enjoyed :D tysm!
Scully_Dscully_d on March 15th, 2010 01:55 pm (UTC)
Amazing icons ♥♥ !! thank you so much for Jude, James Christoph and Robert :)
the extractorneonntiger on March 15th, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC)
no problem, glad you liked them!
Laura Jackson Downey Jr. Fry Esq, III, bitches!celestialcure on March 15th, 2010 02:12 pm (UTC)
Snagging the RDJ "I'm adorable" one -- lovely job with these. Will credit. Thanks! :)
the extractorneonntiger on March 15th, 2010 04:43 pm (UTC)
heh thank you, enjoy!
A Name For A Girl: RDJ smilewave_of_sorrow on March 15th, 2010 04:24 pm (UTC)
CHRISTOPH WALTZ!!! *flails* <3

Took a couple of the Waltz and RDJ ones. Will credit. <3 <3
the extractorneonntiger on March 15th, 2010 04:40 pm (UTC)


glad you enjoyed, thanks :)
deborahkla: Giggle Bingo!deborahkla on March 15th, 2010 10:04 pm (UTC)
CHRISTOPH & RDJ??? Thank you, thank you, thank you. :-)
the extractorneonntiger on March 15th, 2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
my two favourite men ;)

glad you enjoyed!